Skip to product information
1 of 13

thebirdcagebeautybotanicals.com

Kalyani Face Oil ~meaning “BEAUTIFUL” ~ anti-aging Luxury Essential Oils Face Oil for the Beautiful Goddesses within us*~ Blue Tansy ~Vegan

Kalyani Face Oil ~meaning “BEAUTIFUL” ~ anti-aging Luxury Essential Oils Face Oil for the Beautiful Goddesses within us*~ Blue Tansy ~Vegan

Regular price $45.00 USD
Regular price Sale price $45.00 USD
Sale Sold out

Kalyani ~ meaning *BEAUTIFUL*

Kalyani Face Oil is a heavenly blend of the most exquisite luxury essential oils* ~ 15ml ~with a handmade Organic Lavender, fresh from my garden, infused Grapeseed Oil as the base of this anti-aging extraordinary face oil *

Ingredients: Blue Tansy Essential Oil, Blue Yarrow, Rose Absolute Essential Oil, Neroli Essential Oil, Helichrysum Essential Oil, Ylang Ylang Essential Oil, Clary Sage Essential Oil, Palmarosa Essential Oil, Frankincense Essential Oil, Sandalwood Essential Oil, Copaiba Essential Oil, Rosalina Essential Oil, Lavender Essential Oil, Rosehip Oil, Handmade Organic Lavender Infused Grapeseed Oil* , Organic Jojoba Oil, Organic Almond Oil

~ Kalyani means Beautiful* ~ Goddess Kalyani is a manifestation of Mother Goddess Shakti. This is one of the kind and caring forms of Goddess Durga. In this form she is the embodiment of beauty and love.

Gods and Saints use the term to define Goddess Kalyani when she is in her peaceful form. In this form she exists among devotees who follow Dharma.

Goddess Kalyani form is also associated with fertility.

Essential Oils Used~ Premium Quality Therapeutic Grade Pure Genuine Essential Oils

Blue Tansy ~
Used for Gorgeous, glowing, radiant looking skin ~ antioxidant and anti-inflammatory properties, used to calm the skin, reduce heat, and relieve delicate or troubled skin.
On the Mediterranean coast of Morocco, thousands of little flowers are harvested to create one of our most rare and exotic essential oils. Also known as Moroccan Tansy, Blue Tansy essential oil’s rarity and complexity are part of its allure. Deep blue like the neighboring sea, this rich, sapphire-colored oil has been beloved for hundreds of years for its sweet, gentle aroma and skin-loving benefits. Today it’s best known for its use in high-end skin care products.

Blue Yarrow ~
ability to reduce redness, unclog pores, calm irritation and reduce acne scars .
Yarrow's most ancient use is in healing the skin. Yarrow has antimicrobial and pain relieving traits and is wonderful for soothing skin that is prone to irritations. It is also deeply nourishing and restorative. It aids in healing broken capillaries and is ideal for sensitive skin as well as problematic skin

Rose Absolute ~
Rose is an astringent, antidepressant, and anti-inflammatory. It is frequently used as an emollient and cell regenerative for mature skin, dry skin, scars, wrinkles, cuts and wounds.

Neroli ~
Neroli oil is an essential oil produced from the blossom of the bitter orange tree (Citrus aurantium subsp. amara or Bigaradia). It’s scent is sweet, honeyed and somewhat metallic with green and spicy facets. Neroli a fantastic ingredient to rub on stretch marks, age spots and scars. Along with its regenerative qualities, neroli oil is also antiseptic, antibacterial, anti-inflammatory and pain-relieving. This makes it useful to treat pimples and acne and reduce the redness associated with breakouts

Clary Sage ~
Sage is a type of evergreen-like shrub. Clary sage, a cousin of traditional sage, is different in both taste and medicinal uses. This plant is sweeter to the taste and smell. According to a 2016 study, clary sage has antioxidant properties that can help prevent DNA and protein damage.
This may translate to anti-aging benefits when used on the skin. Clary sage also has antimicrobial effects.

Frankincense ~
Native to the Middle East and India, frankincense is now one of the most common essential oils worldwide. Researchers in a 2003 study found that frankincense oil may help reduce or prevent the appearance of sunspots. This can improve skin tone while also reducing the appearance of wrinkles. The oil may also help generate new skin cells.

Helichrysum ~
An aromatic flower that’s indigenous to Asia and Africa. It’s a cousin of the sunflower. Its essential oil may have renewal properties that reduce inflammation. A 2014 study of people undergoing surgery found that the flower had both anti-inflammatory and antiseptic properties.

Ylang-Ylang ~
Ylang-ylang may not be a commonly known ingredient, but it’s widely used in the fragrance industry.
Indigenous to coastal Asia, ylang-ylang is also being studied for anti-aging properties. According to a 2015 study, the plant’s oils contain antioxidants that can aid in skin renewal.
Researchers looked specifically at ylang-ylang’s ability to help repair damage to the skin’s proteins and lipids. They found significant free-radical scavenging activity by these antioxidants. Because of this potential, more cosmetic companies are adding ylang-ylang to their anti-aging products.

Palmarosa ~
Palmarosa, also known as Indian or Turkish geranium, rosha or motia, is a type of tropical grass native to India and is known for its rich supply of volatile oils. The herbaceous green grass shares similarities with lemongrass and citronella. Palmarosa contains natural antiseptic properties. It can also heal broken capillaries, heal acne scares, wrinkles and minor sun exposure related skin damages. Palmarosa helps the body retain moisture, keeping the skin soft, moist and youthful.

Sandalwood ~
Is a class of woods from trees in the genus Santalum. The woods are heavy, yellow, and fine-grained, and, unlike many other aromatic woods, they retain their fragrance for decades. Sandalwood is an anti-inflammatory, Acts as an Astringent, Used as an Antiseptic, aids in removing acne and blackheads, Softens skin, removes sun spots and dark spots*

Copaiba ~
Is a stimulant oleoresin obtained from the trunk of several pinnate-leaved South American leguminous trees (genus Copaifera). Copaiba essential oil and oleoresin contain large amounts of beta-caryophyllene, a molecule that interacts with cannabinoid receptors in your skin. This causes skin cells to produce beta-endorphin, one of the happiness hormones. Beta-caryophyllene is also a potent anti-inflammatory agent and copaiba is one of the safest oils to use on the skin. It can be very useful in healing, soothing irritation and treating chronic skin disease.

Rosalina ~
Rosalina essential oil (also referred to as Lavender Tea Tree in Australia) has many of the same properties as Eucalyptus oil, yet it is gentler and safer. Rosalina is a fabulous oil for skin support and is often used to clear and soothe bacterial or viral skin challenges.

Lavender ~ Organic Lavender from my garden infused in Grapeseed Oil *
You may have heard about the benefits of lavender oil for stress and sleep. Lavender oil’s benefits for stress may also extend to the skin. Lavender oil is available in many forms, including essential oils. Oxidative stress from free radicals can damage the skin. The flower itself has antioxidants to help combat free radicals and reduce overall stress. These effects may also have soothing capabilities for skin that’s stressed out and dull-looking.

Rosehip Seed Oil ~
Rich in vitamin E & C and also Vitamin A , which is wonderful for skin conditions such as Keratosis Pilaris. These antioxidants fight free radicals, & promote wound healing, and improve discoloration & scarring.

Organic Almond Oil ~
A gentle oil (suitable for babies) also rich in vitamin E that calms irritation and aids chapped skin.

Organic Jojoba Oil ~
A liquid wax very similar to the skins natural sebum, it helps retain moisture and non-comedogenic , so it will not clog pores

Grapeseed Oil ~
~ Grapeseed oil contains linoleic acid which is great for helping to strengthen cell membranes and improving skin health. Grapeseed oil contains this fatty acid, so it can be a good solution to improve or cure various skin conditions
Grapeseed oil is excellent for treating oily or acne-prone skin. It’s high in linoleic acid, also known as omega-6 fatty acid, which in addition to fortifying the skin’s barrier and helping to reduce water loss from the skin, may help with acne. Grapeseed Oil is very gentle to your skin.
Contains powerful antioxidants, minerals, vitamins, and fatty acids that work together to combat skin issues. Safe to use on all skin types since it’s non-comedogenic, and has a mild scent. It can also help alleviate redness for those with sensitive skin.
~ contains powerful antioxidants, minerals, vitamins, and fatty acids that work together to combat skin issues. Safe to use on all skin types since it’s non-comedogenic, and has a mild scent. It can also help alleviate redness for those with sensitive skin

Enjoy ~

~Handmade by an Old Soul~

Ingredients

A fully detailed and informative script of ingredients are listed in the item description*

Returns

Due to sanitary reasons

•THE BIRDCAGE• does not accept returns. Thank you for your understanding*

Customer Reviews

Based on 2 reviews Write a review
View full details